» » Cicero - Summertime
Cicero - Summertime FLAC album

Tracklist Hide Credits

A Summertime (12" Mix) 4:30
B Summertime (Spanish Fly Mix)
Remix – Spanish Fly
7:30

Companies, etc.

  • Copyright (c) – Academy Street Records
  • Published By – Clubscene Music
  • Published By – Leosong
  • Recorded At – Apollo Studios
  • Manufactured By – AGR Manufacturing
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Lacquer Cut At – Masterpiece

Credits

  • Engineer [Additional] – Andy Haldane
  • Lacquer Cut By – Neil*
  • Producer – Dave Cicero*
  • Written-By – Dave Cicero*, Marianne Murphy

Notes

Produced at Meg Studio, Livingston. Recorded at Apollo Studio's, Glasgow.

Dave & Marianne would like to thank their families, MLC Huddy, all at Academy Street Records, Double Vision and radio & club DJ's everywhere.

Published by Clubscene Music/Leosong
© 1997 Academy Street Records

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Text): 5 026717 500065
  • Barcode (Scanned): 5026717500065
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout hand etched, side A): ACST 006 A1 MPO AGR NEIL MASTERPIECE
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout hand etched, side B): ACST-006 B1 MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
D-ACST006 Cicero Summertime ‎(CD, Single) Academy Street Records D-ACST006 UK 1997
ZYX 66079-8 Cicero Summertime ‎(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 66079-8 Germany 1997
NEW-021-MX Cicero Summertime ‎(12") New NEW-021-MX Spain 1997
ZYX 66079-12 Cicero Summertime ‎(12") ZYX Music ZYX 66079-12 Germany 1997


Cicero - Summertime FLAC album

Musician performer: Cicero

Title: Summertime

Country: UK

Date of release: 1997

Style: Euro House

Genre: Electronic

Size FLAC: 1418 mb

Rating: 4.6 / 5

Votes: 518

Other Formats: MMF ADX MP4 DXD MMF AAC XM

Related to Cicero - Summertime FLAC Albums