» » Byron Stingily - You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real)
Byron Stingily - You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) FLAC album

Tracklist Hide Credits

A You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) (Don Carlos Club Mix)
Remix, Producer [Additional Production] – Don Carlos
6:04
B1 You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) (Claudio Coccoluto Mix)
Remix, Producer [Additional Production] – Claudio Coccoluto, Savino Martinez, Stefano Silvestri
8:10
B2 You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) (Victor Calderone Dub)
Keyboards [Additional] – Mac QuayleRemix, Producer [Additional Production] – Victor Calderone
4:24
C You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) (Baby Blue Inside Out Dub)
Remix – Baby Blue
6:46
D1 You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) (Don Carlos Dub Edit)
Remix – Don Carlos
6:28
D2 You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) (Victor Calderone Club Mix)
Remix – Victor Calderone
7:10

Companies, etc.

  • Licensed To – Mercury Records Ltd. (London)
  • Produced For – Flava For Y'Ears Entertainment UK
  • Produced For – Bustin' Loose Recordings Ltd.
  • Produced For – Dub Project, The
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Nervous, Inc.
  • Copyright (c) – Nervous, Inc.
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Published By – Sequins At Noon Music
  • Published By – Wirrick Music
  • Mastered At – Tape To Tape

Credits

  • Executive-Producer – Mike Weiss
  • Mastered By – SMC*
  • Producer, Mixed By, Arranged By – Damien Mendis, Stuart Bradbury
  • Written-By – James Wirrick, Sylvester James*

Notes

DJ Promo only.

℗ 1997 Nervous Inc (New York) © 1997 Nervous Inc (New York)
The copyright in this sound recording is owned by Nervous Inc (New York) and in under exclusive license to Mercury Records Ltd (London)

Originally produced, mixed and arranged for Flava For Y'ears Entertainment
A: Remix and additional production for Bustin' Loose Recordings Ltd.
B1: Remix and additional production for The Dub Project, Bustin Loose Recordings Ltd.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (A Side Runout Hand Etched): MPO STDJ 3 A1 SMC
  • Matrix / Runout (B Side Runout Hand Etched): MPO STDJ 3 B1 T2T
  • Matrix / Runout (C Side Runout Hand Etched): MPO STDJ 4 C1 T2T
  • Matrix / Runout (D Side Runout Hand Etched): MPO STDJ 4 D1
  • Rights Society: BIEM MCPS
  • Label Code: LC 0268

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
FESX 38, 568 437-1 Byron Stingily You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) ‎(12") Manifesto, Manifesto, Nervous Records, Nervous Records FESX 38, 568 437-1 Europe 1998
VENMX 131 M Byron Stingily You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) ‎(12") Vendetta Records VENMX 131 M Spain 1998
none Byron Stingily You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) ‎(12", W/Lbl, S/Sided) Not On Label (Byron Stingily) none 1997
REAL 001A Byron Stingily You Make Me Feel Rmx 2000 ‎(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Byron Stingily) REAL 001A UK 2000
006453-0 CLU Byron Stingily You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) ‎(12") Club Tools 006453-0 CLU Germany 1998


Byron Stingily - You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) FLAC album

Musician performer: Byron Stingily

Title: You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real)

Country: Europe

Date of release: 1998

Style: House, Speed Garage

Genre: Electronic

Size FLAC: 1642 mb

Rating: 4.8 / 5

Votes: 544

Other Formats: VQF MMF XM RA MP3 VQF AU

Related to Byron Stingily - You Make Me Feel (Mighty Real) FLAC Albums