» » Various - Psycho Tropic
Various - Psycho Tropic FLAC album

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Cat On Mushroom The Fly
Written-By, Producer – Avi "Space Cat" Algranati*, Duvdev, Erez*
A2 DJ Mael* Exploder
Written-By, Producer – DJ Mael*
B1 Oforia Aquatec (Remix)
Written-By, Producer – Ofer Dikovsky
B2 Talamasca Halloween
Written-By, Producer – DJ Lestat, Steve Eli
C1 Elixir Twisted Jet
Written-By, Producer – Christof Drouillet, DJ Lestat, DJ Mael*
C2 Absolum Indigo
Written-By, Producer – Christof Drouillet
D1 Etnica Merkaba
Written-By, Producer – Maurizio Begotti, Max Lanfranconi
D2 Yumade Syntaxer
Written-By, Producer – Laurent Barateau, Pierre "PéA" Busson*
D3 Oforia Feat. DJ Cosmix The Vision
Written-By, Producer – DJ Cosmix, Ofer Dikovsky

Companies, etc.

  • Mastered At – 3D Vision Satellite
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – 3D Vision
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – 3D Vision
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Lacquer Cut At – SST Brüggemann GmbH

Credits

  • Artwork – Suite 303
  • Compiled By – Christof Drouillet, DJ Lestat, DJ Maël, Steve Eli
  • Design [Art Design] – Pablo Hongos
  • Lacquer Cut By – K*

Notes

Compiled for 3D Vision
Mastered @ 3D Vision Satellite 1

This compilation (P) & (C) 1999 3D Vision
Made in France

Full writing & production credit for Infected Mushroom's members on track A1 is printed as: "Infected Mushroom" Duvdev & Erez

Alternate catalog number on label B and D reads "DV CD 002".

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (String): 4031345105705
  • Barcode (Text): 4 031345 105705
  • Rights Society: SACEM / SDRM / SACD / SGDL
  • Matrix / Runout (runout A, etched): 3-DV LP 002 A K SST 33 uPM MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (runout B, etched): 3-DV LP 002 B K SST 33 UPM MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (runout C, etched): 3-DV LP 002 C K SST 33 uPM MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (runout D, etched): 3-DV LP 002 D K SST 33 uPM MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
3DVCD002 Various Psycho Tropic ‎(CD, Comp) 3D Vision 3DVCD002 France 1999
BARRAKUDA080012, 7243 8 28984 2 9 Various Ultimate Psychedelic: Psycho Tropic ‎(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Barracuda Records , EMI United Kingdom BARRAKUDA080012, 7243 8 28984 2 9 Ukraine 2000
3DV CD002, 3DV CD 002, 3DVCD002 Various Psycho Tropic ‎(CD, Comp) 3D Vision, 3D Vision, 3D Vision 3DV CD002, 3DV CD 002, 3DVCD002 Germany 1999


Various - Psycho Tropic FLAC album

Musician performer: Various

Title: Psycho Tropic

Country: France

Date of release: 1999

Style: Psy-Trance, Goa Trance

Genre: Electronic

Size FLAC: 1166 mb

Rating: 4.5 / 5

Votes: 398

Other Formats: TTA AU AAC AUD MOD MMF AHX

Related to Various - Psycho Tropic FLAC Albums